• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Low earnings month, expenses (ZMK) (b17)

Data file: bus_activ04

Overview

Valid: 2053
Invalid: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 67
End: 74
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 15000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 588
28.6%
1000 11
0.5%
1500 5
0.2%
2000 11
0.5%
2200 1
0%
2500 7
0.3%
3000 21
1%
3500 3
0.1%
4000 8
0.4%
5000 75
3.7%
6000 9
0.4%
6400 1
0%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 21
1%
7500 5
0.2%
8000 17
0.8%
8500 1
0%
9000 6
0.3%
9500 1
0%
10000 112
5.5%
10200 1
0%
11000 5
0.2%
12000 22
1.1%
12500 1
0%
13000 3
0.1%
14000 4
0.2%
15000 84
4.1%
16000 5
0.2%
17000 3
0.1%
17500 1
0%
18000 9
0.4%
20000 119
5.8%
21000 2
0.1%
23000 2
0.1%
24000 7
0.3%
25000 44
2.1%
28000 6
0.3%
28100 1
0%
29000 3
0.1%
30000 85
4.1%
32000 1
0%
34000 1
0%
35000 24
1.2%
36000 2
0.1%
37000 1
0%
40000 53
2.6%
42000 1
0%
44000 1
0%
45000 14
0.7%
47000 1
0%
48000 1
0%
50000 109
5.3%
52000 3
0.1%
52300 1
0%
54000 2
0.1%
55000 3
0.1%
56000 2
0.1%
58000 2
0.1%
60000 45
2.2%
63500 1
0%
65000 6
0.3%
68000 1
0%
70000 26
1.3%
73000 1
0%
75000 8
0.4%
80000 48
2.3%
83000 1
0%
85000 4
0.2%
86000 1
0%
90000 5
0.2%
93000 1
0%
94000 1
0%
95000 4
0.2%
99000 1
0%
100000 72
3.5%
105000 2
0.1%
110000 2
0.1%
114000 1
0%
115000 2
0.1%
116000 1
0%
119000 1
0%
120000 11
0.5%
126000 1
0%
130000 3
0.1%
140000 3
0.1%
142000 1
0%
150000 43
2.1%
155000 1
0%
156000 1
0%
160000 4
0.2%
165000 1
0%
168000 1
0%
170000 1
0%
180000 4
0.2%
189998 1
0%
192000 1
0%
199000 1
0%
200000 41
2%
210000 1
0%
220000 1
0%
230000 1
0%
240000 2
0.1%
250000 28
1.4%
260000 1
0%
270000 2
0.1%
280000 1
0%
295200 1
0%
300000 18
0.9%
315000 1
0%
350000 5
0.2%
395000 1
0%
400000 17
0.8%
445000 1
0%
450000 3
0.1%
460000 1
0%
500000 20
1%
511800 1
0%
558500 1
0%
560000 2
0.1%
580000 1
0%
600000 6
0.3%
650000 1
0%
692000 1
0%
700000 4
0.2%
800000 4
0.2%
900000 2
0.1%
920000 1
0%
945000 1
0%
950000 1
0%
1000000 10
0.5%
1200000 1
0%
1250000 1
0%
1480000 1
0%
1500000 4
0.2%
1700000 1
0%
1800000 1
0%
1900000 1
0%
2000000 2
0.1%
2400000 2
0.1%
2500000 1
0%
3500000 1
0%
4000000 2
0.1%
4700000 1
0%
5000000 2
0.1%
6500000 1
0%
10000000 1
0%
15000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.