• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Low earnings month, total gross income (ZMK) (b16)

Data file: bus_activ04

Overview

Valid: 2053
Invalid: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 59
End: 66
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 40000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 438
21.3%
2000 6
0.3%
3000 7
0.3%
3500 1
0%
4000 3
0.1%
5000 26
1.3%
5500 1
0%
6000 5
0.2%
7000 7
0.3%
7500 1
0%
8000 9
0.4%
9000 4
0.2%
10000 56
2.7%
11000 1
0%
12000 13
0.6%
12500 1
0%
13500 1
0%
14000 5
0.2%
15000 72
3.5%
16000 7
0.3%
17000 2
0.1%
18000 9
0.4%
18500 1
0%
19000 1
0%
20000 81
3.9%
21000 1
0%
22000 8
0.4%
23000 2
0.1%
24000 2
0.1%
25000 50
2.4%
27000 2
0.1%
27500 1
0%
28000 4
0.2%
29000 4
0.2%
30000 104
5.1%
30500 1
0%
32000 1
0%
34000 1
0%
35000 23
1.1%
36000 5
0.2%
38000 1
0%
40000 73
3.6%
42000 2
0.1%
45000 18
0.9%
48000 2
0.1%
49000 1
0%
50000 102
5%
52500 1
0%
55000 7
0.3%
56000 2
0.1%
58000 3
0.1%
59000 1
0%
60000 49
2.4%
61500 1
0%
64000 2
0.1%
65000 10
0.5%
66000 3
0.1%
67000 1
0%
70000 50
2.4%
71500 1
0%
72000 1
0%
75000 8
0.4%
76000 1
0%
80000 55
2.7%
82000 1
0%
83000 2
0.1%
84000 1
0%
85000 6
0.3%
86000 1
0%
87000 1
0%
90000 29
1.4%
93000 1
0%
95000 4
0.2%
96000 1
0%
98000 1
0%
99000 1
0%
100000 101
4.9%
105000 2
0.1%
110000 6
0.3%
112000 2
0.1%
120000 34
1.7%
123000 1
0%
125000 2
0.1%
130000 4
0.2%
134000 1
0%
140000 3
0.1%
144000 1
0%
150000 74
3.6%
160000 8
0.4%
165000 1
0%
166000 1
0%
170000 4
0.2%
175000 1
0%
180000 17
0.8%
186000 1
0%
190000 4
0.2%
192000 1
0%
200000 67
3.3%
210000 2
0.1%
215000 1
0%
220000 2
0.1%
230000 2
0.1%
234000 1
0%
240000 5
0.2%
250000 27
1.3%
260000 3
0.1%
270000 1
0%
280000 5
0.2%
290000 1
0%
300000 40
1.9%
320000 1
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 14
0.7%
360000 2
0.1%
390000 1
0%
400000 21
1%
410000 1
0%
420000 1
0%
450000 10
0.5%
468000 1
0%
480000 2
0.1%
500000 30
1.5%
580000 1
0%
585200 1
0%
590000 1
0%
600000 17
0.8%
620000 1
0%
650000 6
0.3%
660000 1
0%
680000 2
0.1%
700000 11
0.5%
750000 2
0.1%
800000 9
0.4%
835000 1
0%
851000 1
0%
900000 7
0.3%
950000 1
0%
960000 2
0.1%
1000000 16
0.8%
1150000 1
0%
1200000 4
0.2%
1300000 2
0.1%
1350000 1
0%
1400000 4
0.2%
1440000 1
0%
1500000 9
0.4%
1600000 3
0.1%
1800000 1
0%
1850000 1
0%
2000000 2
0.1%
2160000 1
0%
2300000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 3
0.1%
2800000 1
0%
3000000 2
0.1%
4000000 1
0%
4500000 1
0%
5000000 2
0.1%
5500000 1
0%
6000000 1
0%
7000000 2
0.1%
8000000 2
0.1%
9000000 1
0%
18900000 1
0%
40000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.