• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

High earnings month, total gross income (ZMK) (b14)

Data file: bus_activ04

Overview

Valid: 2063
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 50
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 85000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 58
2.8%
3000 1
0%
3500 1
0%
4000 1
0%
5000 10
0.5%
6000 3
0.1%
6500 1
0%
7500 1
0%
8000 3
0.1%
9000 1
0%
10000 23
1.1%
12000 8
0.4%
13000 3
0.1%
14000 2
0.1%
15000 29
1.4%
15500 3
0.1%
16000 3
0.1%
17000 4
0.2%
18000 4
0.2%
19600 1
0%
20000 58
2.8%
23000 1
0%
24000 4
0.2%
25000 40
1.9%
26000 1
0%
27500 1
0%
28000 1
0%
29000 3
0.1%
30000 73
3.5%
32000 3
0.1%
34000 2
0.1%
35000 20
1%
37000 1
0%
38000 2
0.1%
39000 1
0%
40000 65
3.2%
42000 3
0.1%
45000 20
1%
46000 2
0.1%
48000 3
0.1%
50000 96
4.7%
52000 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 11
0.5%
56000 2
0.1%
60000 74
3.6%
64000 2
0.1%
65000 5
0.2%
68000 1
0%
70000 46
2.2%
71000 1
0%
72000 3
0.1%
75000 18
0.9%
76000 1
0%
78000 1
0%
79000 1
0%
80000 70
3.4%
82000 1
0%
82500 1
0%
84000 1
0%
85000 10
0.5%
86000 1
0%
87000 1
0%
88000 1
0%
90000 31
1.5%
95000 5
0.2%
96000 2
0.1%
98000 1
0%
100000 136
6.6%
103000 1
0%
104000 1
0%
105000 7
0.3%
108000 2
0.1%
110000 2
0.1%
112000 1
0%
112200 1
0%
114000 1
0%
115000 1
0%
116000 1
0%
120000 43
2.1%
125000 6
0.3%
130000 11
0.5%
133000 1
0%
140000 12
0.6%
144000 1
0%
150000 93
4.5%
155000 1
0%
160000 13
0.6%
170000 5
0.2%
172000 1
0%
175000 1
0%
180000 25
1.2%
182000 1
0%
190000 2
0.1%
200000 110
5.3%
208000 1
0%
210000 5
0.2%
215000 1
0%
216000 1
0%
217000 1
0%
220000 4
0.2%
225000 2
0.1%
230000 4
0.2%
235000 1
0%
240000 9
0.4%
245000 1
0%
250000 42
2%
252000 1
0%
260000 4
0.2%
270000 4
0.2%
275000 1
0%
280000 9
0.4%
300000 106
5.1%
320000 9
0.4%
330000 1
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 28
1.4%
354000 1
0%
360000 8
0.4%
365000 1
0%
370000 1
0%
385000 1
0%
386000 1
0%
390000 1
0%
400000 52
2.5%
420000 1
0%
425000 3
0.1%
430000 1
0%
432000 1
0%
440000 2
0.1%
442000 1
0%
450000 13
0.6%
460000 1
0%
468000 1
0%
470000 2
0.1%
480000 4
0.2%
500000 83
4%
514000 1
0%
520000 1
0%
540000 2
0.1%
550000 2
0.1%
560000 1
0%
565000 1
0%
580000 1
0%
590000 1
0%
600000 28
1.4%
640000 2
0.1%
650000 6
0.3%
660000 1
0%
700000 26
1.3%
750000 5
0.2%
780000 2
0.1%
800000 23
1.1%
810000 1
0%
836000 1
0%
840000 1
0%
845000 1
0%
848000 1
0%
850000 2
0.1%
860000 1
0%
900000 21
1%
950000 3
0.1%
1000000 20
1%
1040000 1
0%
1050000 1
0%
1100000 2
0.1%
1174100 1
0%
1200000 12
0.6%
1270000 1
0%
1275000 1
0%
1280000 1
0%
1300000 5
0.2%
1345000 1
0%
1400000 4
0.2%
1500000 27
1.3%
1550000 1
0%
1600000 5
0.2%
1620000 1
0%
1700000 1
0%
1800000 7
0.3%
1900000 1
0%
2000000 17
0.8%
2100000 2
0.1%
2170000 1
0%
2300000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 10
0.5%
2800000 1
0%
2880000 1
0%
3000000 10
0.5%
3150000 1
0%
3200000 2
0.1%
3210000 1
0%
3500000 5
0.2%
3600000 3
0.1%
4000000 2
0.1%
4400000 1
0%
4500000 2
0.1%
5000000 5
0.2%
5200000 1
0%
5600000 1
0%
5800000 1
0%
6000000 4
0.2%
7000000 3
0.1%
8000000 2
0.1%
8700000 1
0%
10000000 3
0.1%
11000000 1
0%
12000000 1
0%
13500000 1
0%
23000000 1
0%
85000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.