| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | agricultural trading | 214 |
10.4%
|
| 2 | livestock trading | 48 |
2.3%
|
| 3 | retailer /shopowner | 205 |
9.9%
|
| 4 | marketer/hawker/vendor | 474 |
23%
|
| 5 | firewood/charcoal production | 84 |
4.1%
|
| 6 | carpentry | 44 |
2.1%
|
| 7 | builder | 21 |
1%
|
| 8 | local brewing | 276 |
13.4%
|
| 9 | butchery (all meats including game, cooked/uncooked) | 12 |
0.6%
|
| 10 | agric services (plowing,planting,spraying) | 12 |
0.6%
|
| 11 | milling | 25 |
1.2%
|
| 12 | oil processing | 11 |
0.5%
|
| 13 | agro processing | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 14 | tailor | 23 |
1.1%
|
| 15 | bicycle repair | 1 |
0%
|
| 16 | weaving | 56 |
2.7%
|
| 17 | blacksmithing | 23 |
1.1%
|
| 18 | traditional doctor | 11 |
0.5%
|
| 19 | fishing & selling | 343 |
16.6%
|
| 20 | precious stone mining (small scale) | 1 |
0%
|
| 21 | other | 175 |
8.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 1 |