• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F4]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

How much would they fetch in total now, if sold? (ast04)

Data file: asset04

Overview

Valid: 5822
Invalid: 97120
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 28
Width: 9
Range: -8 - 120000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
10000 1
0%
15000 13
0.2%
20000 19
0.3%
24000 1
0%
25000 13
0.2%
28000 1
0%
30000 17
0.3%
31000 1
0%
35000 3
0.1%
40000 31
0.5%
45000 9
0.2%
50000 115
2%
55000 3
0.1%
60000 56
1%
62000 1
0%
65000 4
0.1%
70000 67
1.2%
75000 19
0.3%
80000 123
2.1%
84000 1
0%
85000 7
0.1%
90000 68
1.2%
95000 11
0.2%
96000 1
0%
99000 1
0%
100000 387
6.6%
102000 1
0%
105000 2
0%
107000 1
0%
110000 17
0.3%
111000 1
0%
115000 1
0%
120000 159
2.7%
124000 2
0%
125000 4
0.1%
130000 49
0.8%
132000 1
0%
135000 3
0.1%
140000 34
0.6%
144000 1
0%
145000 4
0.1%
150000 639
11%
152000 1
0%
155000 1
0%
160000 36
0.6%
165000 2
0%
170000 45
0.8%
175000 8
0.1%
180000 184
3.2%
182000 1
0%
185000 2
0%
189000 1
0%
190000 26
0.4%
195000 2
0%
200000 701
12%
205000 1
0%
210000 16
0.3%
215000 5
0.1%
220000 51
0.9%
225000 3
0.1%
230000 21
0.4%
240000 32
0.5%
250000 429
7.4%
254000 1
0%
256000 1
0%
260000 24
0.4%
265000 5
0.1%
266000 1
0%
270000 14
0.2%
275000 1
0%
280000 81
1.4%
285000 3
0.1%
290000 3
0.1%
300000 440
7.6%
305000 2
0%
310000 5
0.1%
312000 1
0%
315000 1
0%
320000 23
0.4%
325000 2
0%
330000 5
0.1%
335000 3
0.1%
340000 4
0.1%
345000 1
0%
350000 155
2.7%
355000 1
0%
360000 25
0.4%
370000 8
0.1%
375000 1
0%
380000 24
0.4%
382500 1
0%
384000 1
0%
385000 1
0%
390000 5
0.1%
395000 3
0.1%
400000 240
4.1%
410000 1
0%
420000 5
0.1%
430000 4
0.1%
440000 2
0%
450000 88
1.5%
460000 6
0.1%
470000 4
0.1%
475000 1
0%
480000 14
0.2%
490000 1
0%
500000 191
3.3%
510000 4
0.1%
520000 3
0.1%
530000 1
0%
540000 2
0%
550000 9
0.2%
560000 8
0.1%
570000 4
0.1%
580000 4
0.1%
590000 1
0%
600000 149
2.6%
630000 2
0%
650000 12
0.2%
660000 2
0%
680000 3
0.1%
700000 60
1%
720000 4
0.1%
740000 1
0%
750000 33
0.6%
780000 1
0%
790000 1
0%
800000 104
1.8%
810000 1
0%
820000 1
0%
840000 3
0.1%
850000 8
0.1%
860000 1
0%
875000 1
0%
880000 1
0%
890000 1
0%
900000 52
0.9%
925000 1
0%
950000 4
0.1%
960000 2
0%
1000000 88
1.5%
1040000 1
0%
1050000 3
0.1%
1080000 1
0%
1100000 4
0.1%
1140000 1
0%
1200000 30
0.5%
1200500 1
0%
1290000 1
0%
1300000 6
0.1%
1340000 1
0%
1400000 10
0.2%
1450000 1
0%
1500000 66
1.1%
1600000 9
0.2%
1700000 2
0%
1750000 1
0%
1800000 10
0.2%
1900000 1
0%
2000000 28
0.5%
2100000 1
0%
2200000 1
0%
2300000 1
0%
2400000 2
0%
2500000 7
0.1%
2700000 1
0%
3000000 24
0.4%
3500000 7
0.1%
3800000 1
0%
4000000 14
0.2%
4197500 1
0%
4200000 1
0%
4500000 5
0.1%
5000000 15
0.3%
5200000 1
0%
5500000 2
0%
5700000 1
0%
6000000 13
0.2%
6500000 3
0.1%
6800000 1
0%
6900000 1
0%
7000000 7
0.1%
7500000 1
0%
8000000 11
0.2%
8500000 1
0%
9000000 1
0%
9600000 1
0%
10000000 20
0.3%
10500000 1
0%
11000000 1
0%
12000000 6
0.1%
13000000 3
0.1%
14000000 1
0%
15000000 10
0.2%
16000000 5
0.1%
17000000 2
0%
18000000 3
0.1%
19000000 1
0%
20000000 8
0.1%
22000000 1
0%
25000000 3
0.1%
28000000 1
0%
30000000 4
0.1%
30800000 1
0%
32000000 1
0%
35000000 4
0.1%
40000000 4
0.1%
60000000 1
0%
70000000 1
0%
100000000 1
0%
120000000 2
0%
Sysmiss 97120
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.