• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F4]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: asset04

Overview

Valid: 102942
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 2622
2.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 513
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 2090
2%
104 Mkushi 1330
1.3%
105 Mumbwa 2375
2.3%
106 Serenje 1957
1.9%
201 Chililabombwe 608
0.6%
202 Chingola 494
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 361
0.4%
204 Kitwe 513
0.5%
205 Luanshya 399
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 1216
1.2%
207 Masaiti 722
0.7%
208 Mpongwe 1140
1.1%
209 Mufulira 475
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 1501
1.5%
302 Chama 1273
1.2%
303 Chipata 5225
5.1%
304 Katete 3021
2.9%
305 Lundazi 3933
3.8%
306 Mambwe 950
0.9%
307 Nyimba 988
1%
308 Petauke 4503
4.4%
401 Chienge 779
0.8%
402 Kawambwa 2128
2.1%
403 Mansa 2375
2.3%
404 Milenge 627
0.6%
405 Mwense 2128
2.1%
406 Nchelenge 1235
1.2%
407 Samfya 2489
2.4%
501 Chongwe 1482
1.4%
502 Kafue 1026
1%
503 Luangwa 551
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 1197
1.2%
602 Chinsali 2071
2%
603 Isoka 2147
2.1%
604 Kaputa 1064
1%
605 Kasama 1729
1.7%
606 Luwingu 1539
1.5%
607 Mbala 1976
1.9%
608 Mpika 2679
2.6%
609 Mporokoso 1292
1.3%
610 Mpulungu 1254
1.2%
611 Mungwi 1615
1.6%
612 Nakonde 950
0.9%
701 Chavuma 399
0.4%
702 Kabompo 950
0.9%
703 Kasempa 703
0.7%
704 Mufumbwe 456
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 1444
1.4%
706 Solwezi 1425
1.4%
707 Zambezi 760
0.7%
801 Choma 2185
2.1%
802 Gwembe 532
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 798
0.8%
804 Kalomo 2090
2%
805 Kazungula 779
0.8%
806 Livingstone 513
0.5%
807 Mazabuka 1729
1.7%
808 Monze 1995
1.9%
809 Namwala 817
0.8%
810 Siavonga 570
0.6%
811 Sinazongwe 1083
1.1%
901 Kalabo 1653
1.6%
902 Kaoma 2147
2.1%
903 Lukulu 1349
1.3%
904 Mongu 2128
2.1%
905 Senanga 1577
1.5%
906 Sesheke 1368
1.3%
907 Shangombo 950
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.