| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 10887 |
10.6%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 5928 |
5.8%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 21394 |
20.8%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 11761 |
11.4%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 3059 |
3%
|
| 6 | Northern | 19513 |
19%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 6137 |
6%
|
| 8 | Southern | 13091 |
12.7%
|
| 9 | Western | 11172 |
10.9%
|