• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F26]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

unit code (unit)

Data file: cropconv04

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3
End: 4
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 90kg bag 24
9.3%
2 50kg bag 22
8.5%
3 25kg bag 22
8.5%
4 10kg bag 16
6.2%
5 20lt tin 19
7.3%
6 90kg bag unshelled 13
5%
7 50kg bag unshelled 14
5.4%
8 25kg bag unshelled 10
3.9%
9 10kg bag unshelled 9
3.5%
10 20lt tin unshelled 13
5%
11 5lt gallon 17
6.6%
12 meda 17
6.6%
13 bunches 7
2.7%
14 muchumbu 4
1.5%
15 ka b.p 14
5.4%
16 crates 3
1.2%
17 tonnes 4
1.5%
18 boxes 2
0.8%
19 number 3
1.2%
20 kg 20
7.7%
21 cup 4
1.5%
22 meda unshelled 1
0.4%
23 ka bp unshelled 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.