• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F22]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

(sr03a)

Data file: service04

Overview

Valid: 242
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 37
End: 56
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 13
5.4%
AGRICULTURAL OFFICER 3
1.2%
CIRCULATING MACO's 2
0.8%
CLUB 5
2.1%
COLLEGE 33
13.6%
COMMITTE 4
1.7%
COPYING FROM OTHERS 1
0.4%
DOOR TO DOOR 5
2.1%
EMPLOYER 5
2.1%
EXTENSION OFFICER 2
0.8%
FARMER'S HOUSE 4
1.7%
FELLOW FARMER 4
1.7%
FELLOW FARMERS 8
3.3%
FRIENDS 3
1.2%
FROM FOREFATHERS 1
0.4%
FROM SCHOOL 1
0.4%
GRAND PARENTS 1
0.4%
HAD A MEETING 2
0.8%
MEETING 67
27.7%
MEETING EXT. OFFICER 1
0.4%
MEETINGS 10
4.1%
NOT SPECIFIED 8
3.3%
Not specified 21
8.7%
OTHER HOUSEHOLD 2
0.8%
PARENTS 6
2.5%
TRAINED BY RIF 5
2.1%
TRAINED IN AGRICULT. 5
2.1%
VERBAL INFORMATION 1
0.4%
VISIT 10
4.1%
VISITED BY MAFF 1
0.4%
ZNFU 3
1.2%
group visits 5
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.