• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F22]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: service04

Overview

Valid: 8728
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 355
4.1%
102 Kabwe Urban 80
0.9%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 240
2.7%
104 Mkushi 125
1.4%
105 Mumbwa 293
3.4%
106 Serenje 138
1.6%
201 Chililabombwe 82
0.9%
202 Chingola 90
1%
203 Kalulushi 51
0.6%
204 Kitwe 56
0.6%
205 Luanshya 32
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 121
1.4%
207 Masaiti 77
0.9%
208 Mpongwe 122
1.4%
209 Mufulira 86
1%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 132
1.5%
302 Chama 124
1.4%
303 Chipata 642
7.4%
304 Katete 241
2.8%
305 Lundazi 442
5.1%
306 Mambwe 142
1.6%
307 Nyimba 79
0.9%
308 Petauke 348
4%
401 Chienge 36
0.4%
402 Kawambwa 135
1.5%
403 Mansa 195
2.2%
404 Milenge 47
0.5%
405 Mwense 184
2.1%
406 Nchelenge 52
0.6%
407 Samfya 90
1%
501 Chongwe 189
2.2%
502 Kafue 122
1.4%
503 Luangwa 90
1%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 50
0.6%
602 Chinsali 78
0.9%
603 Isoka 152
1.7%
604 Kaputa 27
0.3%
605 Kasama 134
1.5%
606 Luwingu 73
0.8%
607 Mbala 133
1.5%
608 Mpika 247
2.8%
609 Mporokoso 91
1%
610 Mpulungu 60
0.7%
611 Mungwi 85
1%
612 Nakonde 93
1.1%
701 Chavuma 7
0.1%
702 Kabompo 63
0.7%
703 Kasempa 68
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 21
0.2%
705 Mwinilunga 52
0.6%
706 Solwezi 72
0.8%
707 Zambezi 12
0.1%
801 Choma 198
2.3%
802 Gwembe 29
0.3%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 108
1.2%
804 Kalomo 259
3%
805 Kazungula 99
1.1%
806 Livingstone 28
0.3%
807 Mazabuka 185
2.1%
808 Monze 259
3%
809 Namwala 99
1.1%
810 Siavonga 66
0.8%
811 Sinazongwe 71
0.8%
901 Kalabo 88
1%
902 Kaoma 114
1.3%
903 Lukulu 37
0.4%
904 Mongu 80
0.9%
905 Senanga 131
1.5%
906 Sesheke 102
1.2%
907 Shangombo 19
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.