• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F20]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: remit04

Overview

Valid: 2944
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 73
2.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 18
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 107
3.6%
104 Mkushi 49
1.7%
105 Mumbwa 68
2.3%
106 Serenje 50
1.7%
201 Chililabombwe 13
0.4%
202 Chingola 12
0.4%
203 Kalulushi 13
0.4%
204 Kitwe 36
1.2%
205 Luanshya 15
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 14
0.5%
207 Masaiti 25
0.8%
208 Mpongwe 17
0.6%
209 Mufulira 21
0.7%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 19
0.6%
302 Chama 20
0.7%
303 Chipata 89
3%
304 Katete 31
1.1%
305 Lundazi 54
1.8%
306 Mambwe 25
0.8%
307 Nyimba 15
0.5%
308 Petauke 57
1.9%
401 Chienge 44
1.5%
402 Kawambwa 110
3.7%
403 Mansa 85
2.9%
404 Milenge 19
0.6%
405 Mwense 54
1.8%
406 Nchelenge 60
2%
407 Samfya 90
3.1%
501 Chongwe 50
1.7%
502 Kafue 60
2%
503 Luangwa 11
0.4%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 44
1.5%
602 Chinsali 60
2%
603 Isoka 55
1.9%
604 Kaputa 44
1.5%
605 Kasama 50
1.7%
606 Luwingu 49
1.7%
607 Mbala 82
2.8%
608 Mpika 87
3%
609 Mporokoso 77
2.6%
610 Mpulungu 71
2.4%
611 Mungwi 63
2.1%
612 Nakonde 33
1.1%
701 Chavuma 1
0%
702 Kabompo 12
0.4%
703 Kasempa 34
1.2%
704 Mufumbwe 10
0.3%
705 Mwinilunga 33
1.1%
706 Solwezi 55
1.9%
707 Zambezi 14
0.5%
801 Choma 76
2.6%
802 Gwembe 8
0.3%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 24
0.8%
804 Kalomo 80
2.7%
805 Kazungula 20
0.7%
806 Livingstone 8
0.3%
807 Mazabuka 43
1.5%
808 Monze 83
2.8%
809 Namwala 11
0.4%
810 Siavonga 6
0.2%
811 Sinazongwe 28
1%
901 Kalabo 36
1.2%
902 Kaoma 49
1.7%
903 Lukulu 50
1.7%
904 Mongu 49
1.7%
905 Senanga 39
1.3%
906 Sesheke 29
1%
907 Shangombo 7
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.