• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F19]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Price of last cash purchase (ZMK) 5/03-12/03 (p04)

Data file: purch04

Overview

Valid: 3379
Invalid: 796
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 29
End: 34
Width: 6
Range: -8 - 180000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
200 2
0.1%
300 1
0%
450 1
0%
500 14
0.4%
600 2
0.1%
700 1
0%
750 1
0%
800 3
0.1%
1000 124
3.7%
1200 4
0.1%
1250 2
0.1%
1300 2
0.1%
1400 2
0.1%
1500 158
4.7%
1600 1
0%
1700 1
0%
1800 13
0.4%
2000 183
5.4%
2100 2
0.1%
2200 1
0%
2400 2
0.1%
2500 125
3.7%
2600 2
0.1%
2700 1
0%
3000 89
2.6%
3500 51
1.5%
3900 1
0%
4000 56
1.7%
4500 12
0.4%
4800 1
0%
5000 125
3.7%
5500 3
0.1%
6000 72
2.1%
6500 8
0.2%
7000 53
1.6%
7500 16
0.5%
8000 89
2.6%
8500 6
0.2%
9000 19
0.6%
9500 3
0.1%
10000 216
6.4%
10500 2
0.1%
10800 1
0%
11000 3
0.1%
11500 3
0.1%
12000 111
3.3%
12500 7
0.2%
13000 15
0.4%
13500 2
0.1%
14000 12
0.4%
14500 1
0%
15000 126
3.7%
15500 1
0%
15900 1
0%
16000 20
0.6%
16500 1
0%
17000 9
0.3%
17500 3
0.1%
18000 47
1.4%
18500 1
0%
19000 5
0.1%
19200 3
0.1%
19500 1
0%
20000 118
3.5%
20750 1
0%
21000 12
0.4%
21500 2
0.1%
22000 25
0.7%
22500 2
0.1%
23000 18
0.5%
23300 1
0%
24000 73
2.2%
24500 2
0.1%
25000 122
3.6%
25500 1
0%
26000 18
0.5%
27000 20
0.6%
27500 2
0.1%
28000 33
1%
28500 2
0.1%
29000 19
0.6%
29500 2
0.1%
30000 322
9.5%
31000 8
0.2%
32000 29
0.9%
32500 3
0.1%
33000 15
0.4%
34000 7
0.2%
35000 103
3%
36000 55
1.6%
37000 7
0.2%
37500 1
0%
38000 11
0.3%
39000 7
0.2%
40000 70
2.1%
42000 18
0.5%
43000 3
0.1%
44000 4
0.1%
45000 64
1.9%
46000 3
0.1%
47000 3
0.1%
48000 27
0.8%
49000 1
0%
50000 66
2%
52000 1
0%
52500 2
0.1%
53000 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 9
0.3%
56000 1
0%
60000 89
2.6%
62500 1
0%
63000 2
0.1%
64000 2
0.1%
65000 7
0.2%
66000 1
0%
68000 2
0.1%
70000 19
0.6%
72000 9
0.3%
75000 12
0.4%
76000 1
0%
78000 1
0%
80000 15
0.4%
85000 5
0.1%
90000 17
0.5%
92000 1
0%
95000 6
0.2%
96000 1
0%
100000 10
0.3%
102000 1
0%
108000 1
0%
110000 1
0%
115000 2
0.1%
120000 8
0.2%
122500 1
0%
130000 2
0.1%
145000 2
0.1%
150000 1
0%
180000 1
0%
Sysmiss 796
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.