• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F18]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: prod_maize04

Overview

Valid: 19332
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 548
2.8%
102 Kabwe Urban 108
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 420
2.2%
104 Mkushi 268
1.4%
105 Mumbwa 496
2.6%
106 Serenje 400
2.1%
201 Chililabombwe 124
0.6%
202 Chingola 104
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 76
0.4%
204 Kitwe 104
0.5%
205 Luanshya 84
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 248
1.3%
207 Masaiti 144
0.7%
208 Mpongwe 196
1%
209 Mufulira 100
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 308
1.6%
302 Chama 260
1.3%
303 Chipata 1084
5.6%
304 Katete 636
3.3%
305 Lundazi 824
4.3%
306 Mambwe 196
1%
307 Nyimba 208
1.1%
308 Petauke 948
4.9%
401 Chienge 120
0.6%
402 Kawambwa 340
1.8%
403 Mansa 352
1.8%
404 Milenge 100
0.5%
405 Mwense 384
2%
406 Nchelenge 216
1.1%
407 Samfya 268
1.4%
501 Chongwe 312
1.6%
502 Kafue 208
1.1%
503 Luangwa 116
0.6%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 108
0.6%
602 Chinsali 212
1.1%
603 Isoka 404
2.1%
604 Kaputa 184
1%
605 Kasama 276
1.4%
606 Luwingu 176
0.9%
607 Mbala 404
2.1%
608 Mpika 384
2%
609 Mporokoso 248
1.3%
610 Mpulungu 224
1.2%
611 Mungwi 260
1.3%
612 Nakonde 180
0.9%
701 Chavuma 60
0.3%
702 Kabompo 176
0.9%
703 Kasempa 148
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 96
0.5%
705 Mwinilunga 264
1.4%
706 Solwezi 288
1.5%
707 Zambezi 152
0.8%
801 Choma 448
2.3%
802 Gwembe 108
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 164
0.8%
804 Kalomo 424
2.2%
805 Kazungula 152
0.8%
806 Livingstone 80
0.4%
807 Mazabuka 360
1.9%
808 Monze 420
2.2%
809 Namwala 172
0.9%
810 Siavonga 120
0.6%
811 Sinazongwe 212
1.1%
901 Kalabo 212
1.1%
902 Kaoma 440
2.3%
903 Lukulu 280
1.4%
904 Mongu 432
2.2%
905 Senanga 312
1.6%
906 Sesheke 280
1.4%
907 Shangombo 172
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.