| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 2240 |
11.6%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 1180 |
6.1%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 4464 |
23.1%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1780 |
9.2%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 636 |
3.3%
|
| 6 | Northern | 3060 |
15.8%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 1184 |
6.1%
|
| 8 | Southern | 2660 |
13.8%
|
| 9 | Western | 2128 |
11%
|