• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F14]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Old district (olddist)

Data file: id04

Overview

Valid: 5419
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 109
End: 110
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Kabwe-Rural 248
4.6%
12 Kabwe-Urban 27
0.5%
13 Mkushi 70
1.3%
14 Mumbwa 125
2.3%
15 Serenje 103
1.9%
21 Chililabombwe 32
0.6%
22 Chingola 26
0.5%
23 Kalulushi 19
0.4%
24 Kitwe 27
0.5%
25 Luanshya 21
0.4%
26 Mufulira 25
0.5%
27 Ndola-Rural 162
3%
28 Ndola-Urban 0
0%
31 Chadiza 79
1.5%
32 Chama 67
1.2%
33 Chipata 325
6%
34 Katete 159
2.9%
35 Lundazi 207
3.8%
36 Petauke 289
5.3%
41 Kawambwa 112
2.1%
42 Mansa 158
2.9%
43 Mwense 112
2.1%
44 Nchelenge 106
2%
45 Samfya 131
2.4%
51 Luangwa 29
0.5%
52 Lusaka-Rural 132
2.4%
53 Lusaka-Urban 0
0%
61 Chilubi 63
1.2%
62 Chinsali 109
2%
63 Isoka 163
3%
64 Kaputa 56
1%
65 Kasama 176
3.2%
66 Luwingu 81
1.5%
67 Mbala 170
3.1%
68 Mpika 141
2.6%
69 Mporokoso 68
1.3%
71 Mufumbwe 24
0.4%
72 Kabompo 50
0.9%
73 Kasempa 37
0.7%
74 Mwinilunga 76
1.4%
75 Solwezi 76
1.4%
76 Zambezi 61
1.1%
81 Choma 115
2.1%
82 Gwembe 28
0.5%
83 Kalomo 151
2.8%
84 Livingstone 27
0.5%
85 Mazabuka 91
1.7%
86 Monze 105
1.9%
87 Namwala 85
1.6%
88 Siavonga 30
0.6%
89 Sinazongwe 57
1.1%
91 Kalabo 87
1.6%
92 Kaoma 113
2.1%
93 Lukulu 71
1.3%
94 Mongu 112
2.1%
95 Senanga 83
1.5%
96 Sesheke 122
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.