• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F13]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Specify other main source (hh48a)

Data file: hh04

Overview

Valid: 84
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A FRIEND 1
1.2%
AGRIC SHOW 1
1.2%
AGRICULTURE 1
1.2%
ANNOUCEMENT BY CHIEF 1
1.2%
BILL BOARD 2
2.4%
CHIEF 5
6%
CHIEF FIXES PRICES 1
1.2%
CHIEF/HEADMAN 1
1.2%
CO OPERATIVES 1
1.2%
COTTON COMPANY 1
1.2%
COUNCILOR 1
1.2%
DUNAVANT 3
3.6%
FARMER GROUP 1
1.2%
FREINDS 1
1.2%
FRIEND 1
1.2%
FRIENDS 2
2.4%
FRIENDS AND RELATIVE 1
1.2%
FROM SHOPS 1
1.2%
HEADMAN 1
1.2%
LOCAL CHIEF 1
1.2%
LOCAL COURT JUSTICES 1
1.2%
LOCAL PEOPLE 1
1.2%
MARKET 4
4.8%
MARKETERS 1
1.2%
MEETING 2
2.4%
MP 1
1.2%
OTHER COUNTRY 1
1.2%
OTHER HOUSEHOLD 10
11.9%
OTHER HOUSEHOLDS 4
4.8%
OUT GROWER 4
4.8%
OUT GROWERS 1
1.2%
OUTGROWER 1
1.2%
OXFAM 1
1.2%
SHEP 1
1.2%
SHOPS 1
1.2%
SOWETO 1
1.2%
TELEVISION 3
3.6%
THE HEADMAN ADVICES 1
1.2%
TRADER 2
2.4%
TRADERS 10
11.9%
TRDERS 1
1.2%
TREADERS 1
1.2%
UNCLE 1
1.2%
USED SHOPS 1
1.2%
WOMEN FOR CHANGE 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.