| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| 6 | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ADRA PROMISED TO GIV | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ALREADY FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ALUVIAL SOILS RIVER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ANIMAL MANURE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| APPLIED BUT NEVER RE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| APPLIED BUT NOT GIV | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| AWAITING REPATRATION | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| BENEFITS FARM OWNER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| BETTER THAN FERTIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CAME LATE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CAN NOT AFFORD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CATHOLIC GAVE MEMBER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CO-OP. NOT EXISTS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CROP ROTATION | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| CROPNOTNEEDFERTILIZE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DAMAGES THE SOIL | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| DEPEND ON CASSAVA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DESTROY SOIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DESTROYS THE SOIL | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| DID NO ACQUIRE FERT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DID NOT FARM | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DID NOT GROW ANY CRO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DID NOT GROW CROPS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DID NOT HAVE TO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DID NOT NEED TO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DID NOT RECIEVE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DID NOT REGISTER | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| DID'NT CULTIVATE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DIDNOT GROW MAIZE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DIDNT CULTIVATE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DIDNT KNOW PROCEDURE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DIFFICULT TO ACCESS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DISTRIBUTED UNFARELY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DO NOT GROW CROPS | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| DO NOT KNOW | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DO NOT USE IT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOES GROW ANY CROPS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOES NOT CULT. CROPS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOES NOT GROW CROPS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOES NOT KNOW | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOES NOT NEED FERT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOES NOT RECEIVE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOES NOT USE FERT. | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| DOES NOT USE FERTIZE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOESN'T HAVE A FARM | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOESNT GROW MAIZE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DON'T GROW MAIZE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DON'T UES FERTILIZER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DON'T USE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DON'T USE FERT. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DON'T USE FERTILIZER | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| DON'T USE FERTOLIZER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DON,T WANT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DONOT HAVE FIELD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DONT APPLY FERTISER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DONT USE FERTILIZER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DONT WANT TO USE FER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| DOSE NOT USE FERT. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FEAR 2 DESTROY FIELD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERT DESTROY SOIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERT DESTROYS SOIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERT NOT ENOUGH | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERT. NOT REQUIRED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERTILE LAND | 11 |
3%
|
|
| FERTILE SOIL | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| FERTILE SOILS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERTILIZER CAME LATE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERTILIZER NOT GOOD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FERTILIZER NOT GOOD2 | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FEW COMMODITY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FIEDS VERY FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| FLOODS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GIVEN BY RALATIVES | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOOD SOIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOVT DIDNT DELIVER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOVT DOES NOT GIVE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOVT DOES NOTPROVIDE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOVT STOPPED BRINGIN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOVT STOPPED GIVING | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOVT. DIDNT DELIVER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| GOVT.NOT GIVING FERT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| H/H HEAD WAS AWAY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HAD CREDIT WITH FRA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HAD NO TIME | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HAS ANIMAL MANURE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HAS NEVER USED FETIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HAS NO FIELDS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HE WAS AWAY FOR 24MO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HH HAS NO FIELD | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| HH NEVER GREW CROPS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| IT CAME LATE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| IT CAN DISTROY SOIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| IT DAMAGES THE SOIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| IT DESTROYS THE SOIL | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| LAND ALREADY FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND AREADY FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND FERTILE | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| LAND IS FERTIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND IS FERTILE | 15 |
4.2%
|
|
| LAND IS GOOD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND IS SO FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND IS TOO FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND IS VERY FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND NATURAL FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LAND STILL FERTILE | 7 |
1.9%
|
|
| LAND VERY FERTILE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| LAND WAS FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LATE DELIVERY OF INP | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LATE DISTR.OF FERT. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| LOANS REJECTED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEED FREE FERT. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEVER CULTIVATED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEVER GREW | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEVER USE FERT. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEVER USE FERTILIZER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEVER USED FERTILIZE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEVER USED IT BEFORE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NEW FARMER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO ACCESS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO ACCESS LOANS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO ADVICE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO AGRICULTURE ACTIV | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO CROPS GROWN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO ENOUGH LABOUR | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO FERTILIZER | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| NO FIELD TO ADD TO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO LAND TO CULTIVATE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO LOAN FACILITIES | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO LOAN FACILITY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO NEED | 13 |
3.6%
|
|
| NO NEED AT THIS AGE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO NEED OF FERT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO NEED OF FERT. | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| NO NEED OF FERTILIZE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO NEED TO | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| NO NEED TO APPLY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO ROAD FACILITY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO TIME TO PLANT AN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NO USE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| NOACCESS TO LAND | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NON FARMERS MEMBERS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NON-CROP GROWING HH | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT ALLOWED IN AREA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT APPLICABLE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT AVAIL.IN AREA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT AVAILABLE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT ENOUGH FOR ALL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT ENOUGH LABOUR | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT FROM PAM | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT GIVEN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT GIVEN BYLEADERS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT GOOD FOR SOIL | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| NOT GROWING CROPS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT INTERESTED | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| NOT NECESSARY | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| NOT NEEDED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT PROVIDED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT PROVIDED TO HH | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT REQUIRED | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| NOT SPECIFIED | 6 |
1.7%
|
|
| NOT SUITABLE FO FERT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT WILLING | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| NURSING A PATIENT | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| No govt support | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not availab. in area | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| OLD AGE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| Old age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| PAID FERT NOT DELIVE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| POOR HEALTH | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| PROVIDED SELECTIVELY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| REGISTERD LATE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| REGISTERED LATE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| RICH SOILS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SEGREGATOIN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SELECTIVE DISRIBUTOR | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SELFISH LEADERS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SHE HAS NO FIELD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SHE WAS AWAY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOIL ALREADY FERTILE | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| SOIL FERTILE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| SOIL IS FERTILE | 29 |
8%
|
|
| SOIL IS FETILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOIL IS GOOD | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| SOIL IS VERY FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOIL LOOSE FERTILITY | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOIL NOT FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOIL NOT SUITABLE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOIL STILL FERTILE | 9 |
2.5%
|
|
| SOIL VERY FERTILE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| SOIL VERY FETILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOILNOTSIUTABLEFOFER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOILS ARE FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SOILS FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SORGHUM GROWER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SPOILS SOIL FERTILIZ | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SPOILS THE SOIL | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| SWINDLED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| TERTILE LAND | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| THE LAND FLOODED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| THE LAND IS FERTILE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| THE LAND IS GOOD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| THE SOIL IS BAD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| THE SOIL IS FERTILE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| THE SOIL IS GOOD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| TO OLD TO FARM | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| TOO MUCH WATER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| TOO OLD | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Thieves | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| UNABLE TO ACCESS | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| UNFAIRLY DISTRIBUTED | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| UNUSED TO FERTILIZER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| USE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| USE ANIMAL MANURE | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| USE MANURE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| USED ANIMAL MANURE | 2 |
0.6%
|
|
| USED ORGANIC MANURE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| VISITING RELATIVES | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| WANT NATURAL MANUREN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| WERE NOT GIVEN | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| destroys fertility | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| ignorant | 1 |
0.3%
|