• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F13]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

How far from homestead to get vehicular transport (km)? (hh77)

Data file: hh04

Overview

Valid: 5418
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -8 - 145
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 1049
19.4%
0.1 44
0.8%
0.2 51
0.9%
0.3 14
0.3%
0.4 7
0.1%
0.5 212
3.9%
0.6 7
0.1%
0.7 7
0.1%
0.8 12
0.2%
0.9 4
0.1%
1 694
12.8%
1.1 1
0%
1.2 4
0.1%
1.3 1
0%
1.5 100
1.8%
1.6 14
0.3%
1.7 1
0%
1.8 2
0%
2 367
6.8%
2.2 2
0%
2.3 1
0%
2.5 46
0.8%
2.8 1
0%
3 313
5.8%
3.2 5
0.1%
3.3 1
0%
3.5 17
0.3%
3.9 1
0%
4 216
4%
4.5 7
0.1%
4.8 3
0.1%
5 312
5.8%
5.5 2
0%
6 150
2.8%
6.5 1
0%
7 178
3.3%
7.4 1
0%
7.5 13
0.2%
8 179
3.3%
8.5 1
0%
9 50
0.9%
9.5 1
0%
10 185
3.4%
10.5 2
0%
11 35
0.6%
11.2 3
0.1%
12 85
1.6%
12.5 4
0.1%
12.6 1
0%
12.8 1
0%
13 26
0.5%
13.5 1
0%
14 36
0.7%
14.5 1
0%
15 157
2.9%
15.5 2
0%
16 25
0.5%
17 26
0.5%
17.5 1
0%
18 36
0.7%
19 17
0.3%
20 93
1.7%
21 16
0.3%
22 8
0.1%
23 11
0.2%
24 21
0.4%
25 68
1.3%
26 18
0.3%
27 9
0.2%
28 12
0.2%
29 4
0.1%
30 60
1.1%
31 2
0%
32 15
0.3%
33 3
0.1%
34 3
0.1%
35 26
0.5%
36 12
0.2%
37 4
0.1%
38 3
0.1%
39 5
0.1%
40 48
0.9%
42 4
0.1%
43 5
0.1%
44 1
0%
45 42
0.8%
46 1
0%
47 2
0%
48 21
0.4%
49 2
0%
50 26
0.5%
51 1
0%
52 1
0%
54 2
0%
55 13
0.2%
56 4
0.1%
58 1
0%
59 3
0.1%
60 21
0.4%
62 1
0%
65 1
0%
68 2
0%
70 3
0.1%
72 2
0%
73 3
0.1%
75 6
0.1%
80 8
0.1%
81 14
0.3%
85 1
0%
90 2
0%
94 1
0%
97 2
0%
98 3
0.1%
100 21
0.4%
110 6
0.1%
115 2
0%
120 1
0%
125 2
0%
126 5
0.1%
127 1
0%
130 1
0%
145 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.