• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F13]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

How much paid to weed a 1 lima field (ZMK) (hh76)

Data file: hh04

Overview

Valid: 5418
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -8 - 158000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
1000 1
0%
1500 3
0.1%
2000 22
0.4%
2500 3
0.1%
2800 1
0%
3000 27
0.5%
3500 3
0.1%
4000 16
0.3%
4500 2
0%
5000 98
1.8%
6000 29
0.5%
7000 23
0.4%
7500 6
0.1%
8000 33
0.6%
8500 1
0%
9000 10
0.2%
10000 540
10%
11000 2
0%
11500 1
0%
12000 57
1.1%
12500 6
0.1%
13000 2
0%
14000 8
0.1%
15000 476
8.8%
16000 18
0.3%
17000 4
0.1%
17500 3
0.1%
18000 7
0.1%
19000 3
0.1%
20000 999
18.4%
21000 2
0%
22000 5
0.1%
22500 5
0.1%
23000 3
0.1%
24000 18
0.3%
25000 522
9.6%
26000 3
0.1%
27000 5
0.1%
28000 18
0.3%
29000 1
0%
30000 789
14.6%
31000 1
0%
32000 6
0.1%
34000 1
0%
35000 161
3%
36000 7
0.1%
37000 1
0%
37500 1
0%
38000 2
0%
40000 403
7.4%
40500 1
0%
42000 2
0%
44000 2
0%
45000 74
1.4%
46000 5
0.1%
48000 2
0%
50000 610
11.3%
55000 9
0.2%
56000 1
0%
60000 112
2.1%
64000 1
0%
65000 3
0.1%
70000 49
0.9%
72000 1
0%
75000 18
0.3%
80000 42
0.8%
85000 2
0%
90000 4
0.1%
95000 4
0.1%
100000 88
1.6%
120000 8
0.1%
125000 1
0%
130000 2
0%
140000 1
0%
150000 17
0.3%
158000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.