• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F13]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Straight run mugaiwa, mill charge / 20 litre tin (hh29)

Data file: hh04

Overview

Valid: 4813
Invalid: 606
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
9 Do not know 0
0%
500 2
0%
600 3
0.1%
1000 244
5.1%
1100 1
0%
1200 166
3.4%
1250 3
0.1%
1300 39
0.8%
1400 39
0.8%
1500 648
13.5%
1600 91
1.9%
1700 37
0.8%
1750 16
0.3%
1800 44
0.9%
1900 1
0%
2000 1259
26.2%
2100 1
0%
2150 1
0%
2200 3
0.1%
2250 1
0%
2300 5
0.1%
2400 125
2.6%
2500 536
11.1%
2600 6
0.1%
2700 4
0.1%
2800 83
1.7%
3000 681
14.1%
3200 84
1.7%
3400 2
0%
3500 158
3.3%
3600 19
0.4%
3700 3
0.1%
3800 7
0.1%
4000 401
8.3%
4200 1
0%
4500 7
0.1%
4800 3
0.1%
5000 59
1.2%
5500 1
0%
6000 20
0.4%
7000 2
0%
8000 7
0.1%
9999 Does not use product 0
0%
Sysmiss 606
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.