| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 573 |
10.6%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 312 |
5.8%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 1126 |
20.8%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 619 |
11.4%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 161 |
3%
|
| 6 | Northern | 1027 |
19%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 324 |
6%
|
| 8 | Southern | 689 |
12.7%
|
| 9 | Western | 588 |
10.9%
|