• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F10]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: field04

Overview

Valid: 17022
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 467
2.7%
102 Kabwe Urban 83
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 331
1.9%
104 Mkushi 240
1.4%
105 Mumbwa 376
2.2%
106 Serenje 370
2.2%
201 Chililabombwe 93
0.5%
202 Chingola 88
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 72
0.4%
204 Kitwe 64
0.4%
205 Luanshya 71
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 154
0.9%
207 Masaiti 120
0.7%
208 Mpongwe 181
1.1%
209 Mufulira 83
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 279
1.6%
302 Chama 216
1.3%
303 Chipata 875
5.1%
304 Katete 507
3%
305 Lundazi 675
4%
306 Mambwe 178
1%
307 Nyimba 133
0.8%
308 Petauke 646
3.8%
401 Chienge 96
0.6%
402 Kawambwa 413
2.4%
403 Mansa 426
2.5%
404 Milenge 118
0.7%
405 Mwense 388
2.3%
406 Nchelenge 166
1%
407 Samfya 217
1.3%
501 Chongwe 244
1.4%
502 Kafue 152
0.9%
503 Luangwa 63
0.4%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 87
0.5%
602 Chinsali 427
2.5%
603 Isoka 476
2.8%
604 Kaputa 158
0.9%
605 Kasama 403
2.4%
606 Luwingu 266
1.6%
607 Mbala 551
3.2%
608 Mpika 550
3.2%
609 Mporokoso 356
2.1%
610 Mpulungu 275
1.6%
611 Mungwi 283
1.7%
612 Nakonde 293
1.7%
701 Chavuma 40
0.2%
702 Kabompo 77
0.5%
703 Kasempa 121
0.7%
704 Mufumbwe 56
0.3%
705 Mwinilunga 219
1.3%
706 Solwezi 225
1.3%
707 Zambezi 61
0.4%
801 Choma 416
2.4%
802 Gwembe 77
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 115
0.7%
804 Kalomo 391
2.3%
805 Kazungula 135
0.8%
806 Livingstone 45
0.3%
807 Mazabuka 247
1.5%
808 Monze 373
2.2%
809 Namwala 158
0.9%
810 Siavonga 58
0.3%
811 Sinazongwe 145
0.9%
901 Kalabo 210
1.2%
902 Kaoma 267
1.6%
903 Lukulu 112
0.7%
904 Mongu 230
1.4%
905 Senanga 237
1.4%
906 Sesheke 162
1%
907 Shangombo 135
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.