• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Kg basal dressing used 99/00 (phs06)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6920
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 108
Width: 5
Range: -2 - 30000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 5419
78.3%
1 2
0%
2 8
0.1%
3 2
0%
4 4
0.1%
5 9
0.1%
6 2
0%
8 1
0%
9 1
0%
10 19
0.3%
12 2
0%
15 10
0.1%
16 2
0%
18 1
0%
19 1
0%
20 11
0.2%
23 1
0%
25 22
0.3%
30 3
0%
35 2
0%
36 1
0%
40 2
0%
50 403
5.8%
58 1
0%
62 1
0%
65 1
0%
68 1
0%
70 4
0.1%
75 8
0.1%
100 331
4.8%
110 1
0%
125 1
0%
150 128
1.8%
160 1
0%
175 3
0%
200 163
2.4%
250 59
0.9%
300 59
0.9%
350 23
0.3%
400 72
1%
410 1
0%
450 12
0.2%
500 34
0.5%
550 2
0%
600 14
0.2%
650 4
0.1%
700 7
0.1%
750 3
0%
800 10
0.1%
850 3
0%
900 3
0%
950 1
0%
1000 16
0.2%
1050 1
0%
1100 1
0%
1150 4
0.1%
1200 4
0.1%
1250 1
0%
1300 1
0%
1500 8
0.1%
1800 1
0%
2000 2
0%
3800 1
0%
30000 1
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.