| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 4278 |
10.3%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 2352 |
5.7%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 7986 |
19.2%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 4662 |
11.2%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 1284 |
3.1%
|
| 6 | Northern | 8178 |
19.7%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 2832 |
6.8%
|
| 8 | Southern | 5238 |
12.6%
|
| 9 | Western | 4716 |
11.4%
|