• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F16]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: service

Overview

Valid: 6226
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 234
3.8%
102 Kabwe Urban 18
0.3%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 31
0.5%
104 Mkushi 42
0.7%
105 Mumbwa 221
3.5%
106 Serenje 23
0.4%
201 Chililabombwe 54
0.9%
202 Chingola 49
0.8%
203 Kalulushi 27
0.4%
204 Kitwe 12
0.2%
205 Luanshya 17
0.3%
206 Lufwanyama 74
1.2%
207 Masaiti 35
0.6%
208 Mpongwe 41
0.7%
209 Mufulira 11
0.2%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 117
1.9%
302 Chama 33
0.5%
303 Chipata 898
14.4%
304 Katete 374
6%
305 Lundazi 419
6.7%
306 Mambwe 64
1%
307 Nyimba 59
0.9%
308 Petauke 427
6.9%
401 Chienge 43
0.7%
402 Kawambwa 62
1%
403 Mansa 142
2.3%
404 Milenge 46
0.7%
405 Mwense 268
4.3%
406 Nchelenge 57
0.9%
407 Samfya 76
1.2%
501 Chongwe 84
1.3%
502 Kafue 65
1%
503 Luangwa 16
0.3%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 40
0.6%
602 Chinsali 34
0.5%
603 Isoka 130
2.1%
604 Kaputa 21
0.3%
605 Kasama 100
1.6%
606 Luwingu 64
1%
607 Mbala 214
3.4%
608 Mpika 167
2.7%
609 Mporokoso 47
0.8%
610 Mpulungu 67
1.1%
611 Mungwi 105
1.7%
612 Nakonde 114
1.8%
701 Chavuma 2
0%
702 Kabompo 26
0.4%
703 Kasempa 80
1.3%
704 Mufumbwe 23
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 30
0.5%
706 Solwezi 18
0.3%
707 Zambezi 17
0.3%
801 Choma 119
1.9%
802 Gwembe 20
0.3%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 6
0.1%
804 Kalomo 118
1.9%
805 Kazungula 47
0.8%
806 Livingstone 6
0.1%
807 Mazabuka 126
2%
808 Monze 129
2.1%
809 Namwala 14
0.2%
810 Siavonga 24
0.4%
811 Sinazongwe 51
0.8%
901 Kalabo 24
0.4%
902 Kaoma 48
0.8%
903 Lukulu 6
0.1%
904 Mongu 14
0.2%
905 Senanga 4
0.1%
906 Sesheke 27
0.4%
907 Shangombo 5
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.