• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F12]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Price per unit of last purchase (Zkw) (p06)

Data file: purch

Overview

Valid: 5885
Invalid: 72
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 31
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 110000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 Do not know 0
0%
100 7
0.1%
150 3
0.1%
200 17
0.3%
250 15
0.3%
300 8
0.1%
350 1
0%
400 7
0.1%
450 1
0%
500 149
2.5%
600 5
0.1%
700 25
0.4%
750 4
0.1%
800 34
0.6%
900 5
0.1%
1000 383
6.5%
1050 1
0%
1100 7
0.1%
1200 35
0.6%
1250 3
0.1%
1300 7
0.1%
1350 2
0%
1400 11
0.2%
1500 338
5.7%
1600 20
0.3%
1700 7
0.1%
1750 2
0%
1800 34
0.6%
1900 3
0.1%
2000 289
4.9%
2100 2
0%
2200 13
0.2%
2300 4
0.1%
2400 6
0.1%
2500 177
3%
2700 1
0%
2800 14
0.2%
2900 1
0%
3000 208
3.5%
3200 2
0%
3250 2
0%
3500 93
1.6%
3800 1
0%
4000 170
2.9%
4200 2
0%
4500 61
1%
4600 1
0%
5000 383
6.5%
5200 2
0%
5400 1
0%
5500 17
0.3%
5800 1
0%
6000 312
5.3%
6500 30
0.5%
6600 1
0%
7000 89
1.5%
7200 1
0%
7400 1
0%
7500 58
1%
8000 207
3.5%
8400 1
0%
8500 23
0.4%
9000 44
0.7%
9500 18
0.3%
10000 269
4.6%
10200 2
0%
10500 7
0.1%
11000 21
0.4%
11250 1
0%
11500 11
0.2%
12000 157
2.7%
12500 48
0.8%
12800 1
0%
13000 41
0.7%
13500 27
0.5%
14000 58
1%
14500 20
0.3%
14950 1
0%
15000 228
3.9%
15500 15
0.3%
16000 71
1.2%
16200 1
0%
16500 21
0.4%
16700 1
0%
17000 76
1.3%
17500 87
1.5%
17800 3
0.1%
18000 140
2.4%
18500 42
0.7%
19000 56
1%
19200 1
0%
19500 58
1%
19700 2
0%
19800 2
0%
19900 1
0%
20000 159
2.7%
20100 1
0%
20300 1
0%
20400 1
0%
20500 1
0%
21000 38
0.6%
21500 7
0.1%
22000 19
0.3%
22400 1
0%
22500 5
0.1%
23000 17
0.3%
23500 1
0%
24000 113
1.9%
25000 153
2.6%
25800 1
0%
26000 7
0.1%
27000 12
0.2%
28000 22
0.4%
28800 2
0%
30000 214
3.6%
31000 1
0%
32000 11
0.2%
32500 2
0%
33000 3
0.1%
34000 4
0.1%
35000 70
1.2%
35500 1
0%
36000 32
0.5%
37000 6
0.1%
38000 8
0.1%
40000 38
0.6%
42000 8
0.1%
43000 1
0%
45000 23
0.4%
48000 7
0.1%
50000 23
0.4%
52000 1
0%
55000 2
0%
60000 13
0.2%
65000 4
0.1%
66000 1
0%
70000 4
0.1%
72000 1
0%
75000 1
0%
80000 3
0.1%
95000 1
0%
96000 1
0%
110000 1
0%
Sysmiss 72
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.