• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F10]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: milk_egg

Overview

Valid: 3048
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 144
4.7%
102 Kabwe Urban 8
0.3%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 52
1.7%
104 Mkushi 34
1.1%
105 Mumbwa 83
2.7%
106 Serenje 54
1.8%
201 Chililabombwe 0
0%
202 Chingola 17
0.6%
203 Kalulushi 0
0%
204 Kitwe 0
0%
205 Luanshya 0
0%
206 Lufwanyama 10
0.3%
207 Masaiti 0
0%
208 Mpongwe 6
0.2%
209 Mufulira 0
0%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 60
2%
302 Chama 39
1.3%
303 Chipata 232
7.6%
304 Katete 74
2.4%
305 Lundazi 116
3.8%
306 Mambwe 38
1.2%
307 Nyimba 14
0.5%
308 Petauke 155
5.1%
401 Chienge 36
1.2%
402 Kawambwa 55
1.8%
403 Mansa 68
2.2%
404 Milenge 23
0.8%
405 Mwense 100
3.3%
406 Nchelenge 36
1.2%
407 Samfya 108
3.5%
501 Chongwe 59
1.9%
502 Kafue 57
1.9%
503 Luangwa 15
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 25
0.8%
602 Chinsali 42
1.4%
603 Isoka 85
2.8%
604 Kaputa 12
0.4%
605 Kasama 45
1.5%
606 Luwingu 38
1.2%
607 Mbala 24
0.8%
608 Mpika 74
2.4%
609 Mporokoso 8
0.3%
610 Mpulungu 30
1%
611 Mungwi 23
0.8%
612 Nakonde 29
1%
701 Chavuma 2
0.1%
702 Kabompo 9
0.3%
703 Kasempa 4
0.1%
704 Mufumbwe 0
0%
705 Mwinilunga 2
0.1%
706 Solwezi 3
0.1%
707 Zambezi 6
0.2%
801 Choma 110
3.6%
802 Gwembe 39
1.3%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 50
1.6%
804 Kalomo 97
3.2%
805 Kazungula 0
0%
806 Livingstone 14
0.5%
807 Mazabuka 61
2%
808 Monze 201
6.6%
809 Namwala 42
1.4%
810 Siavonga 25
0.8%
811 Sinazongwe 63
2.1%
901 Kalabo 34
1.1%
902 Kaoma 32
1%
903 Lukulu 28
0.9%
904 Mongu 59
1.9%
905 Senanga 4
0.1%
906 Sesheke 14
0.5%
907 Shangombo 21
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.