| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | african | 3410 |
83%
|
| 2 | coloured | 461 |
11.2%
|
| 3 | indian | 71 |
1.7%
|
| 4 | white | 164 |
4%
|
| 9 | omitted | 0 |