| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Black African | 13284 |
54.9%
|
| 2 | 2. Coloured | 3363 |
13.9%
|
| 3 | 3. Indian/Asian | 990 |
4.1%
|
| 4 | 4. White | 5008 |
20.7%
|
| 5 | 5. Mixed | 716 |
3%
|
| 9 | 9. Unspecified | 841 |
3.5%
|