| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Black African | 13546 |
56%
|
| 2 | 2. Coloured | 3719 |
15.4%
|
| 3 | 3. Indian/Asian | 1077 |
4.5%
|
| 4 | 4. White | 5158 |
21.3%
|
| 5 | 5. Other | 7 |
0%
|
| 9 | 9. Unspecified | 695 |
2.9%
|