| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Black African | 13636 |
56.3%
|
| 2 | 2. Coloured | 3586 |
14.8%
|
| 3 | 3. Indian/Asian | 1157 |
4.8%
|
| 4 | 4. White | 5206 |
21.5%
|
| 5 | 5. Other | 53 |
0.2%
|
| 9 | 9. Unspecified | 564 |
2.3%
|