| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Cape | 62 |
2.4%
|
| 2 | Eastern Cape | 397 |
15.1%
|
| 3 | Northern Cape | 33 |
1.3%
|
| 4 | Free State | 41 |
1.6%
|
| 5 | KwaZulu-Natal | 704 |
26.7%
|
| 6 | North West | 82 |
3.1%
|
| 7 | Gauteng | 266 |
10.1%
|
| 8 | Mpumalanga | 324 |
12.3%
|
| 9 | Limpopo | 718 |
27.3%
|
| 98 | Outside RSA | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 99 | Unspecified | 5 |
0.2%
|