| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afrikaans | 154 |
12.6%
|
| 2 | English | 128 |
10.5%
|
| 3 | isiNdebele | 20 |
1.6%
|
| 4 | isiXhosa | 138 |
11.3%
|
| 5 | isiZulu | 238 |
19.5%
|
| 6 | Sepedi | 120 |
9.8%
|
| 7 | Setswana | 159 |
13%
|
| 8 | Sesotho | 144 |
11.8%
|
| 9 | Siswati | 44 |
3.6%
|
| 10 | Tshivenda | 18 |
1.5%
|
| 11 | Xitsonga | 41 |
3.4%
|
| 97 | Other | 19 |
1.6%
|