• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [F4]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

How much do you currently pay per month for the child to attend the programme? (cg_fees)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 3792
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5555
Mean: 538.80801687764
Standard deviation: 681.38060002335
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 107
2.8%
5 3
0.1%
10 5
0.1%
14 1
0%
15 1
0%
20 46
1.2%
25 5
0.1%
30 33
0.9%
40 18
0.5%
50 174
4.6%
60 15
0.4%
65 3
0.1%
70 35
0.9%
80 11
0.3%
84 1
0%
85 2
0.1%
100 206
5.4%
110 12
0.3%
120 42
1.1%
130 29
0.8%
140 22
0.6%
150 245
6.5%
160 16
0.4%
170 34
0.9%
180 55
1.5%
190 9
0.2%
200 307
8.1%
210 15
0.4%
220 41
1.1%
230 13
0.3%
240 14
0.4%
250 240
6.3%
260 9
0.2%
270 27
0.7%
280 32
0.8%
290 5
0.1%
300 262
6.9%
320 21
0.6%
330 13
0.3%
340 1
0%
350 189
5%
360 6
0.2%
370 23
0.6%
380 12
0.3%
390 7
0.2%
400 166
4.4%
410 4
0.1%
420 3
0.1%
425 1
0%
430 4
0.1%
440 2
0.1%
450 103
2.7%
460 2
0.1%
470 1
0%
480 4
0.1%
490 1
0%
500 126
3.3%
510 1
0%
520 6
0.2%
530 3
0.1%
550 42
1.1%
560 1
0%
570 3
0.1%
580 1
0%
590 1
0%
600 85
2.2%
610 2
0.1%
618 2
0.1%
620 1
0%
630 1
0%
650 44
1.2%
670 1
0%
680 1
0%
690 1
0%
700 34
0.9%
710 5
0.1%
720 2
0.1%
750 34
0.9%
770 1
0%
780 1
0%
800 46
1.2%
820 1
0%
850 29
0.8%
860 4
0.1%
870 1
0%
880 2
0.1%
890 4
0.1%
900 32
0.8%
910 1
0%
920 1
0%
930 3
0.1%
935 1
0%
950 29
0.8%
960 1
0%
970 1
0%
1000 49
1.3%
1035 1
0%
1040 1
0%
1050 4
0.1%
1100 25
0.7%
1150 4
0.1%
1166 1
0%
1180 2
0.1%
1200 26
0.7%
1250 2
0.1%
1255 1
0%
1260 1
0%
1280 4
0.1%
1300 20
0.5%
1310 1
0%
1350 7
0.2%
1400 16
0.4%
1440 1
0%
1450 6
0.2%
1470 1
0%
1500 45
1.2%
1530 1
0%
1550 4
0.1%
1600 20
0.5%
1620 1
0%
1650 4
0.1%
1690 1
0%
1700 23
0.6%
1750 8
0.2%
1800 32
0.8%
1850 5
0.1%
1880 1
0%
1900 16
0.4%
1920 1
0%
1950 10
0.3%
1960 1
0%
1980 1
0%
2000 28
0.7%
2050 4
0.1%
2060 1
0%
2090 1
0%
2100 13
0.3%
2150 3
0.1%
2200 19
0.5%
2250 6
0.2%
2300 16
0.4%
2350 7
0.2%
2370 2
0.1%
2380 1
0%
2390 2
0.1%
2400 7
0.2%
2450 2
0.1%
2480 3
0.1%
2500 17
0.4%
2550 2
0.1%
2580 1
0%
2600 9
0.2%
2620 1
0%
2650 2
0.1%
2700 10
0.3%
2750 5
0.1%
2800 12
0.3%
2850 2
0.1%
2900 4
0.1%
2950 4
0.1%
3000 9
0.2%
3050 1
0%
3100 1
0%
3200 2
0.1%
3300 2
0.1%
3400 1
0%
3500 9
0.2%
3530 1
0%
3550 1
0%
3600 6
0.2%
3680 1
0%
3705 1
0%
3850 1
0%
4000 3
0.1%
4050 1
0%
4100 1
0%
4200 1
0%
4300 2
0.1%
4500 1
0%
4900 1
0%
5000 1
0%
5555 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.