| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Informal dwelling or shack | 345 |
9%
|
| 2 | Lonestanding brick or concrete house | 2331 |
60.7%
|
| 3 | House, flat or room in backyard | 765 |
19.9%
|
| 4 | Townhouse or semi-detached house | 99 |
2.6%
|
| 5 | Traditional dwelling, hut or structure made of traditional materials | 159 |
4.1%
|
| 6 | Flat or apartment in a block of flats | 128 |
3.3%
|
| 7 | Caravan or tent | 1 |
0%
|
| 97 | Other | 11 |
0.3%
|