• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [F4]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
332214
Downloads
1918
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

What year were you born? (cg_age)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 3837
Minimum: 1938
Maximum: 2009
Mean: 1987.1621058118
Standard deviation: 10.556975492032
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1938 1
0%
1940 2
0.1%
1942 1
0%
1945 2
0.1%
1946 1
0%
1947 1
0%
1948 1
0%
1949 2
0.1%
1950 5
0.1%
1951 2
0.1%
1952 3
0.1%
1953 6
0.2%
1954 9
0.2%
1955 6
0.2%
1956 5
0.1%
1957 14
0.4%
1958 14
0.4%
1959 12
0.3%
1960 9
0.2%
1961 11
0.3%
1962 14
0.4%
1963 26
0.7%
1964 23
0.6%
1965 29
0.8%
1966 29
0.8%
1967 23
0.6%
1968 42
1.1%
1969 25
0.7%
1970 24
0.6%
1971 27
0.7%
1972 30
0.8%
1973 25
0.7%
1974 42
1.1%
1975 33
0.9%
1976 35
0.9%
1977 36
0.9%
1978 46
1.2%
1979 74
1.9%
1980 79
2.1%
1981 91
2.4%
1982 130
3.4%
1983 114
3%
1984 138
3.6%
1985 137
3.6%
1986 147
3.8%
1987 144
3.8%
1988 170
4.4%
1989 161
4.2%
1990 176
4.6%
1991 179
4.7%
1992 187
4.9%
1993 162
4.2%
1994 152
4%
1995 150
3.9%
1996 146
3.8%
1997 134
3.5%
1998 120
3.1%
1999 124
3.2%
2000 99
2.6%
2001 80
2.1%
2002 50
1.3%
2003 42
1.1%
2004 18
0.5%
2005 9
0.2%
2006 6
0.2%
2007 1
0%
2009 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.