• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ZAF-GBR-UG-SU-EXPOSE-1998-2017-V1 / variable [F1]
central

Explaining Population Trends in Cardiovascular Risk in South Africa and England 1998-2017

South Africa, England, 1998 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-gbr-ug-su-expose-1998-2017-v1
Producer(s)
Kafui Adjaye-Gbewonyo, Annibale Cois
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 11, 2024
Last modified
Sep 13, 2024
Page views
42998
Downloads
831
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • expose-sa-1998-2017

Household income (hh_income)

Data file: expose-sa-1998-2017

Overview

Valid: 102233
Invalid: 22239
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2605523.5
Mean: 7378.88
Standard deviation: 17771.876
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 262
End: 270
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 2605523.5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.