• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / REEP / ZAF-TCDI-SAES-2022-V1 / variable [F1]
REEP

South African E-Cigarette Survey 2022

South Africa, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-tcdi-saes-2022-v1
Producer(s)
Tobacco Control Data Initiative
Collections
Research Unit on the Economics of Excisable Products
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2023
Last modified
May 26, 2023
Page views
38514
Downloads
753
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • saes-2022-v1

Last touched: day (last try) (lt_day)

Data file: saes-2022-v1

Overview

Valid: 399809
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 31
Mean: 17.94
Standard deviation: 8.934
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1171
End: 1172
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 31
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.