• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / GHA-ISSER-GSEPS-2018-2019-V1 / variable [F78]
DC

Ghana Socioeconomic Panel Survey 2018-2019, Wave 3

Ghana, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
gha-isser-gseps-2018-2019-v1
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research,
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2021
Last modified
Nov 11, 2025
Page views
741952
Downloads
562
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • 00_hh_info
  • 01a_consent
  • 01b2_newroster
  • 01b2_preroster
  • 01b2_roster
  • 01d_background
  • 01ei_ravens
  • 01eii_fluency
  • 01eiii_math
  • 01eiv_nepsy
  • 01ev_digitspan
  • 01evi_english
  • 01evii_anthropometry
  • 01eviii_consumption
  • 01fa_employmentscreener
  • 01fii_employmentsecondary
  • 01fiii_unemployed
  • 01gi_generaleducation
  • 01gii_edcareer
  • 01giii_literacy
  • 01hi_immigration
  • 01hii_migrationhistory
  • 02a_nr_relatives_newroster
  • 02a_nr_relatives_preroster
  • 02a_nr_relatives_questions
  • 02a_nr_relatives_roster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_newroster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_preroster
  • 02b_nr_spouses_questions
  • 02b_nr_spouses_roster
  • 03ai_animalquestions
  • 03ai_animalquestions_osp
  • 03aii_toolquestions
  • 03aii_toolquestions_osp
  • 03aiii_durablegoodquestions
  • 03aiii_durablegoodquestions_osp
  • 03bi_borrowingquestions
  • 03bia_borrowingquestions
  • 03bii_lendingquestions
  • 03biii_outtransfersquestions
  • 03biv_intransfersquestions
  • 03biv_intransfersquestions_org
  • 03bv_savingquestions
  • 04_plotroster
  • 04h_agsection
  • 04i_landtenure
  • 04j_tracploughuse
  • 04k_seedquestions
  • 04l_chemquestions
  • 04l_inputs
  • 04m_aglabourquestions
  • 04n_harvestquestions
  • 04nn_gatheringquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresquestions
  • 04o_cropsalesstoresservices
  • 05_bizsection
  • 05ai_basicinfo
  • 05aii_assetquestions
  • 05aii_assetquestions_osp
  • 05bi_allemployees
  • 05bii_fourimportantquestions
  • 06a_insurance
  • 06c_immunization
  • 06d_dailyliving
  • 06e_miscellaneous
  • 06f_past2weeks
  • 06g_past12months
  • 07a_fertility
  • 07b_power
  • 08a_reprohealth
  • 08b_power
  • 09a_youngchildhealth
  • 10_determine_respondents
  • 10ai_depression
  • 10aii_subjectivesocialwelfare
  • 10aiv_townsend
  • 10av_trust
  • 10avi_careforkids
  • 10avi_timeuseloop
  • 10bii_riskpreferences
  • 10c_socialnetworkingquestions
  • 10di_binteractionsquestions
  • 10dii_mediaextensionsquestions
  • 10diii_volunteer_questions
  • 11a_foodconsumption_give
  • 11a_foodconsumption_prod_purch
  • 11b_clothingquestions
  • 11c_otheritems
  • 11d_fuelconsumptionquestions
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1i_rent
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1ii_utilities
  • 12a_housingcharacteristics1iii_structure
  • 12a_measure
  • 12a_measurements
  • 12b_housingcharacteristics2
  • commtype
  • outtransfersquestions

Helping with math homework - HOURS (mathhours)

Data file: 10avi_careforkids

Overview

Valid: 1898
Invalid: 9768
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20
Mean: 0.159
Standard deviation: 0.884
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
101 .R
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Newly added question in Wave 3.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.