• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / RIA / ZAF-RIA-RIAS-2017-2018-V1.1 / variable [F2]
RIA

RIA ICT Access Survey 2017-2018

Africa, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ria-rias-2017-2018-v1.1
Producer(s)
Research ICT Africa
Collections
Research ICT Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2019
Last modified
Feb 25, 2022
Page views
273987
Downloads
12821
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • rias-2017-2018-hhold-v1
  • rias-2017-2018-business-v1

In terms of mobile phone expenditure: Could you tell me how much you spent last (IE_15)

Data file: rias-2017-2018-hhold-v1

Overview

Valid: 14401
Invalid: 476
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 300000
Mean: 2576.893
Standard deviation: 8499.647
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 649
End: 654
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
In terms of mobile phone expenditure: Could you tell me how much you spent last MONTH for VOICE, SMS and Data in total .
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.