• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F7]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Where injury occurred- Sibling (q5206)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F7

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 66
End: 67
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did the injury occur?
Categories
Value Category
1 Home
2 School
3 Street/highway
4 Parking lot
5 Trade and service areas (shop, bank, etc.)
6 Farm
7 River/lake/stream/ocean
8 Industrial/construction area
9 Other public building
10 Other
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
For each sibling death recorded in Section B-1, answer the following questions. Complete columns for all siblings.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.