• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F7]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

month / year of birth (q5106)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F7

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 24
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Month/ Year of birth, e.g. Feb-02
Categories
Value Category
1 Date of birth Sibling 1
2 Date of birth Sibling 2
3 Date of birth Sibling 3
4 Date of birth Sibling 4
5 Date of birth Sibling 5
6 Date of birth Sibling 6
7 Date of birth Sibling 7
8 Date of birth Sibling 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
For each child, detailed enquiry is to be made to ascertain the most accurately available date of birth. Members of the household (other than the respondent) who may know better because of education / exposure etc may be enlisted to secure accurate information on dates of birth of siblings.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.