• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F6]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

name (q5001)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F6

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 11
End: 60
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the name of your child?
Interviewer instructions
List all names of children

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.