• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Rate the experience of how clearly health care providers communicated (q7319)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2376
End: 2379
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For you [child’s] last visit, how would you rate the experience of how clearly health care providers explained things to you?
Categories
Value Category
1 Very good
2 Good
3 Moderate
4 Bad
5 Very bad
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The explanation of “things” refers to the diagnosis, the treatment, possible means of prevention and any other exchanges between the health care provider and the respondent.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.