• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Did you receive health care (outpatient) (q7204)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2208
End: 2211
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last 12 months, did you receive any health care other than an overnight stay in a hospital?
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This question refers to any other type of medical or health care the respondent might have had in the last 12 months. The types of people they might have seen include Medical doctor (including gynaecologist, psychiatrist and other specialists), Nurse, Midwife, Dentist, Physiotherapist or chiropractor, Traditional medicine practitioner, to mention the most common types of health care providers.

If Yes, Go to Q7300
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.