• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Why did not get medicine (q7019)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2104
End: 2107
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which reason best explains why you [your child] did not get all the medicines you were prescribed?
1. Could not afford
2. Could not find all medicines
3. Did not believe all the medications were needed
4. Started to feel better
5. Already had some of the medicines at home
6. Other
Categories
Value Category
1 Could not afford
2 Could not find all medicines
3 Did not believe all the medications were needed
4 Started to feel better
5 Already had some of the medicines at home
6 Other
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.