• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

how many days did you walk (q4036)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 865
End: 868
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now think about the time you spent walking in the last 7 days. This includes at work and at home, walking to travel from place to place, and any other walking that you might do solely for recreation, sport, exercise, or leisure.
During the last 7 days, on how many days did you walk for at least 10 minutes at a time?
Interviewer instructions
The respondent should think of how much walking he/she did in the past 7 days – that is the 7 days preceding the interview. Walking undertaken at work and at home, walking to travel from place to place, and any other walking done for recreation should be included.
Response range is 0-7 days per week. If the answer is “Zero”, enter “0” and go to Q4040.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.