• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F5]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

how many each day manufactured cigarettes (q4002)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F5

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 768
End: 772
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 80
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
On average, how many manufactured cigarettes do you smoke each day?
Interviewer instructions
Use Appendix A4.1 and specify the number of each tobacco product respondent is smoking and / or using each day.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.