• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F4]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Hours per week (q0906)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F4

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 34
End: 38
Width: 5
Range: 5 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many hours a week do you usually work at this location, excluding unpaid mealtimes and on-call hours?
Interviewer instructions
This question asks about the length of the regular working week at the respondent’s main work location. If the respondent is unsure what is meant by “on-call hours”, provide an explanation such as: “These are hours such as during nights and weekends, when you must be available for duty but do not have to be physically present on the hospital ward or in a clinic or laboratory, except when patient needs require it.”
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.