• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / SEN-WHO-WHSS-2003-V01 / variable [F4]
DC

World Health Survey 2003, Senegal

Senegal, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
sen-who-whss-2003-v01
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 11, 2016
Last modified
Nov 11, 2016
Page views
101624
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-ID
  • WHS-Senegal_F2
  • WHS-Senegal_F3
  • WHS-Senegal_F4
  • WHS-Senegal_F5
  • WHS-Senegal_F6
  • WHS-Senegal_F7

Worked during 12 months (q0904)

Data file: WHS-Senegal_F4

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 25
End: 28
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Have you worked during the last 12 months?
Categories
Value Category
1 Yes
5 No
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If the respondent reports not having worked in the last 12 months (such as having been
unemployed or in school for an extended period), then record “not worked” and Go to Q0916.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.